Bonita Village Beachfront Apt With Pool & Balcony
| Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Private beach Beach access |
| Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
The 127 m² Bonita Village Beachfront Apt With Pool & Balcony Las Terrenas enjoys a convenient location and provides easy access to Playa Escondida around 5 minutes' walk away. This 2-bedroom apartment, suitable for a maximum of 6 guests, boasts an outdoor swimming pool and its proximity to Playa Bellenas, which is a mere 550 metres away.
Coson is 4.9 km away, while Punta Bonita Sandy Beach is just steps from the apartment. Bonita Village Beachfront Apt With Pool & Balcony is located 10 minutes by car from famous Playa El Portillo Beach.
Furnished with a writing desk, this accommodation features an ironing set and air conditioning, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels for a truly enjoyable stay. Also, a bathroom comes with a separate toilet and a shower, along with a dryer and bath sheets.
Equipped with coffee and tea makers and an equipped kitchen, Bonita Village Beachfront Apt With Pool & Balcony offers a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware.
- Local attractions
- Playa Colibri1.1 km
- Plaza Commercial El Paseo de la Costanera1.6 km
- Playa Las Ballenas450 m
- Clinica Especializada Internacional Las Terrenas1.6 km
- Pirata Surf School1.2 km
- Las Terrenas Sailing Club200 m
- Supermercado Pola1.6 km
- Bar niza1.5 km
- Thousand year old tree1.3 km
- Playa Escondida500 m
- Airports
- Samana El Catey International29 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
- 24-hour security
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach access
- Sun loungers
- Garden area
- Pool with view
- Shallow end
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Patio
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Bonita Village Beachfront Apt With Pool & Balcony?
Guests of Bonita Village Beachfront Apt With Pool & Balcony can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Playa Escondida, placed approximately a 5-minute walk away. Other sights are Coson (4.9 km) as well as Playa El Portillo Beach (2.9 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Bonita Village Beachfront Apt With Pool & Balcony?
It will take a 25-minute walk to get from Bonita Village Beachfront Apt With Pool & Balcony to the city centre. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Bonita Village Beachfront Apt With Pool & Balcony?
A stay at Bonita Village Beachfront Apt With Pool & Balcony begins at $106. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Bonita Village Beachfront Apt With Pool & Balcony?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Sol y mar, a nearby restaurant renowned for its French dishes, conveniently situated 350 meters from Bonita Village Beachfront Apt With Pool & Balcony. Additionally, they can try out El Chiringuito, which specializes in Italian dishes, conveniently found only 400 metres away. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to this apartment?
Yes, pets are allowed at this apartment. - ❓
Does the apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, the apartment is furnished with a fully equipped kitchen and offers an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware as well. - ❓
What is the size of Bonita Village Beachfront Apt With Pool & Balcony exactly?
Bonita Village Beachfront Apt With Pool & Balcony consists of 127 square meters. - ❓
Does Bonita Village Beachfront Apt With Pool & Balcony have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, Bonita Village Beachfront Apt With Pool & Balcony features a swimming pool.